SOUND EDITORIAL RESUME

home   bio   gear   resume   examples   history

pics

 

SOUND EDITORIAL/DESIGN/
FILM RE-RECORDING MIXER RESUME:
more detailed version can be found @
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0853911/
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0853911/shapeimage_1_link_0
2019 The Prodigy (re-recording mixer, supervising sound editor)
2019 A Dog's Way Home (sound effects editor)
2018 Conductor (Short) (re-recording mixer) / (supervising sound editor)
2018 I'm Dying Up Here (TV Series) (sound effects editor - 10 episodes)
2018 The Price of Free (Documentary) (sound mixer) / (sound supervisor)
2017 Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (sound effects editor)
2017 9/11 (re-recording mixer) / (sound designer)
2017 The Eternal Road (adr recorder)
2017 The Emoji Movie (sound designer - uncredited) / (sound effects editor)
2017 Smurfs: The Lost Village (sound designer)
2017 Sleepless (supervising sound editor)
2016 Dead Awake (sound designer)
2016 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (sound design & effects editor)
2016 The Forest (sound designer)
2015 Ash vs Evil Dead (supervising sound editor/designer)
2015 Freaks of Nature (supervising sound editor)
2015 Poltergeist (sound designer) / (supervising sound editor)
2014 Murder of a Cat (re-recording mixer) / (supervising sound editor)
2013 Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (sound effects editor)
2013 Smurfs: The Legend of Smurfy Hollow
-(re-record mixer, supervising sound editor)
2013 Oz the Great and Powerful (supervising sound editor)
2012 The Possession (sound designer) / (supervising sound editor)
2012 The Raven (sound effects editor)
2011 Fanboy (Short) (re-recording mixer) / (sound editor)
2011 Hellgate (sound designer)
2011 Priest (sound designer) / (sound editor)
2011 The Lincoln Lawyer (sound effects editor)
2010 Firebreather (TV Movie) (sound effects editor)
2010 Scream Awards 2010 (TV Special) (sound designer)
2010 Zombie Roadkill (TV Series short) (re-recording mixer - 2010)
2010 Gone with the Pope (music mixer)
2009 Works in Progress (re-recording mixer) / (sound editor)
2009 The People Speak (Documentary) (sound editor)
2009 This Is It (Documentary) (sound effects editor)
2009 Ninja Assassin (sound editor)
2009 The Hole (sound designer)
2009 Independent Lens (documentary) (sound effects editor)
2009 Crips and Bloods: Made in America (sound effects editor)
2009 Drag Me to Hell (sound designer) / (supervising sound editor)
2009 Horsemen (foley editor)
2008 The Day the Earth Stood Still (sound editor)
2008 Punisher: War Zone (sound effects editor)
2008 Watch Out (re-recording mixer)
2008 The Hurt Locker (dialogue pre-dub - uncredited)
2008 Welcome Home, Roscoe Jenkins (sound editor)
2008 Crips and Bloods:Made in America (sound editor)
2007 Boogeyman 2 (re-recording mixer)
2007 Battle in Seattle (sound effects editor)
2007 The Invasion (sound effects editor)
2007 Rise: Blood Hunter (re-recording mixer)
2007 Spider-Man 3 (sound effects editor)
2007 The Reaping (sound effects editor)
2006 Hot Tamale (sound editor)
2005 Roll Bounce (sound effects editor)
2005 The Exorcism of Emily Rose (foley & sound effects editor)
2005 The Thing About My Folks (sound effects editor)
2005 Monster-in-Law (sound editor)
2005 God of War (Video Game) (sound effects editor - uncredited)
2005 The Karate Dog (TV Movie) (sound editor - uncredited)
2004 The Last Run (sound effects editor)
2004 Paparazzi (sound effects editor)
2004 Suspect Zero (sound editor - uncredited)
2004 Spider-Man 2 (sound editor)
2004 Catch That Kid (sound editor)
2003 Blind Horizon (sound effects editor)
2003 One of Them (Video) (sound designer)
2003 Jak II (Video Game) (sound effects editor)
2003 Bionicle: Mask of Light (Video) (sound editor)
2003 Where the Red Fern Grows (sound effects editor)
2003 A Man Apart (sound effects editor)
2003 Agent Cody Banks (sound editor)
2003 I Scorched (sound editor)
2003 Brush with Fate (TV Movie) (sound effects editor)
2003 The Hebrew Hammer (sound effects editor)
2002 Nightstalker (sound effects editor)
2002 Ratchet & Clank (Video Game) (sound effects editor)
2002 100 Mile Rule (sound effects editor)
2002 Girl Fever (supervising sound editor)
2002 Joshua (sound effects editor)
2002 The Scorpion King (sound effects editor)
2002 A Walk to Remember (sound editor)
2002 Taboo (sound effects editor)
2001 Jak & Daxter:The Precursor Legacy (sound effects editor)
2001 Tomcats (sound effects editor)
2001 Pavilion of Women (supervising sound editor)
2001 Alex in Wonder (sound designer)
2001 Delivering Milo (sound editor)
2000 The Specials (sound effects editor)
2000 100 Girls (sound effects editor)
2000 Four Dogs Playing Poker (sound designer)
2000 Mambo Café (sound editor)
2000 Fallen Arches (adr recordist)
1999 Kiss Toledo Goodbye (sound effects editor)
1999 Chapter Zero (supervising sound editor)
1999 Thicker Than Water (re-recording mixer)
1999 Late Last Night (TV Movie) (sound editor)
1999 The Virgin Suicides (additional sound effects editor)
1999 It Came from the Sky (TV Movie) (sound effects editor)
1999 Wildflowers (sound effects editor)
1999 Sugar Town (sound editor)
1998 Welcome to Hollywood (sound effects editor)
1998 Free Enterprise (supervising sound editor)
1998 The New Swiss Family Robinson (sound effects editor)
1998 Girl (adr, dialogue, sound & supervising editor)
1998 Another Day in Paradise (foley mixer)
1998 3 Ninjas: High Noon at Mega Mountain (sound effects editor)
1998 Hitman (supervising sound editor-english version)
1998 Naturally Native (sound mixer)
1998 Montana (sound effects editor)
1997 Bayou Ghost (sound effects editor)
1997 Dinner and Driving (sound effects editor)
1996 Fire on the Mountain (Documentary) (sound designer)
1995 Final Equinox (sound mixer)
1988 L'Amourder in Moscow (sound recordist)
1988 From Russia with Rock (Documentary) (assistant to mixer)